Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.myfavouritelens.com

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

If you have any privacy-specific concerns, email me at lee@myfavouritelens.com

Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your (this) site.

Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users (the readers) based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site.

These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you.

These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information.

To learn more about this behavioural advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyse how you use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within an EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview.

Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

myfavouritelens.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
NEXD
Mediakeys Platform
Kiosked Ltd
Spoods GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Revcontent, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Spotad
AdDefend GmbH
Notify
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Welect GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Audience Network
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sharethrough, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Optomaton UG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adnuntius AS
TripleLift, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Squared SAS
Sparklit Networks Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
AudienceRun corp
Videobyte Inc
Cavai AS & UK
Blingby LLC
Resolution Media München GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Livewrapped AB
JS Web Production
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Allegro.pl
Nexx360
Kargo Global Inc.
Content Ignite
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Confiant Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Resono B.V.
PROXISTORE
KUPONA GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
TargetVideo GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Samba TV Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Click Tech Limited
Converto AG
Commanders Act
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Opinary GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Digiseg ApS
LifeStreet Corporation
1plusX AG
digidip GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Ezoic Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Neodata Group srl
Epom Ltd.
Powerspace
Venatus Media Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Nielsen LLC
Addrelevance
Avocet Systems Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Jampp LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Between Exchange
Clinch Labs LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Habu
Crimtan Holdings Limited
advanced store GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Hivestack Inc.
Madington
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Persona.ly
Zemanta, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
audio content & control GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
OpenWeb LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adhood.com
YouGov
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Mediascore mbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adloox SA
Signal Digital Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
HyperTV Inc.
Cint AB
Adxperience SAS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Emerse Sverige AB
Permodo GmbH
BRICKS
Pure Local Media GmbH
digitalAudience
Apester Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Blis Media Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
OpenX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Carbon (AI) Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mindlytix SAS
AntVoice
Sojern, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Ad Alliance GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
MiQ
Reignn Platform Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Kertil Iberia SL
Captify Technologies Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
GfK SE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ViewPay
AuDigent
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
INVIBES GROUP
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
adbility media GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
SheMedia, LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
glomex GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INNITY
Pulse Innovations Limited
Unruly Group LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
RevX
Media16 ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
McCann Discipline LTD
jsdelivr.com
Dailymotion SA
SpringServe, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
VGI CTV, Inc
uppr GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Placense Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
NEORY GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Fandom, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adkernel LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kairion GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Media Square
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Smaato, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Automattic Ads
Smartclip Hispania SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Threedium
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Inskin Media LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playrcart Limited
ARMIS SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
Ensighten
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Advisible AB
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Realeyes OU
Google Advertising Products
Publica LLC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Exactag GmbH
GP One GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Kameleoon SAS
Trinity Audio
AWIN AG
Skoiy
Jellyfish France
M32 Connect Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
Spotible
Parrable, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Sizmek by Amazon
The Trade Desk
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
RevJet
Mintegral international limited
ADventori SAS
ad6media
Gemius SA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SunMedia
Next Media SRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
dataXtrade GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
UberMedia, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Konodrac S.L.
ADITION technologies AG
Teads
adMarketplace, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
respondi AG
Stream Eye OOD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
OneTag Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mobility-Ads GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Weborama
Yieldlove GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
CIBLECLIC
Samsung Ads
Teemo SA
adrule mobile GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Smart Traffik
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
N Technologies Inc.
Permutive Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Cluep LLC
Mobile Professionals BV
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BidMachine Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Realytics
PRECISO SRL
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Vidoomy Media SL
Oracle Data Cloud
United Internet Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Norstat AS
BeOp
Inspired Mobile Limited
Experian Limited
The ADEX GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
One Planet Only
Roku Advertising Services
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MARKETPERF CORP
ETARGET SE
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Showheroes SE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ShinyStat S.p.a.
XChange by SFBX®
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
MediaMath, Inc.
Adform
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Gamned
Zeta Global
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
vitrado GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Beaconspark Ltd
Aniview LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adtelligent Inc.
Imonomy
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
NEURAL.ONE
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Delta Projects AB
TX Group AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adhese
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
zeotap GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
MobileFuse LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Arrivalist Co
Baidu USA
Criteo SA
MGID Inc.
Readpeak Oy
The Kantar Group Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Beachfront Media LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Adludio Ltd.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SpotX, Inc
Amnet GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Knorex
GeistM Technologies LTD
FeedAd GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Keymantics
Arkeero
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Mobsuccess
Aptivio Inc
MNTN
Fyber
numberly
The Ozone Project Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Flashtalking, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
AirGrid LTD
DNA-I.COM
GlobalWebIndex
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Skaze
Quantcast International Limited
adsquare GmbH
adWMG
INFOnline GmbH
adQuery
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Viralize SRL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Dynata LLC
Comscore B.V.
Goodeed
Discover-Tech ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Adtriba GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SYNC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dianomi ltd
Traffective GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
NoBid, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Pressboard Media Inc
Epsilon
Maximus Live LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Market Resource Partners LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Smadex SL
Lotame Solutions, inc
Amazon Advertising
Prebid.org
Mars Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
White Ops, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Underdog Media LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Appier PTE Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Adlane LTD
admetrics GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
lead alliance GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rezonence Limited
ADUX
Blue Billywig BV
AAX LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
Collective Europe Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
LoopMe Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Brid Video DOO
Viznet
GroupM UK Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Eulerian Technologies
Ziff Davis LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SITU8ED SA
Pinpoll GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Widespace AB
Frameplay Corporation
Project Agora Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Solocal
Blue
AdQuiver Media SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Telaria, Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
zillian sa
Golden Bees
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AerServ LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Sportradar AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
EMX Digital LLC
Kwanko
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Celtra, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Fifty Technology Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Impactify
42 Ads GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ARKHEUS
Crowdy News Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
A.Mob
On Device Research Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Deutsche Post AG
MEDIAMETRIE
Strossle International AB
Bombora Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Adsolutions BV
BEINTOO SPA
BLIINK SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
StackAdapt
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MISSENA
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Disqus
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
SoundCast
WhatRocks Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Justpremium BV
Innovid Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adality GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
belboon GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
NextRoll, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SpearAd GmbH
Somplo Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Passendo Aps
video intelligence AG
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
BSmartData GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
TabMo SAS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Protected Media LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Sirdata Cookieless
Digital Squad
Vibrant Media Limited
Telaria SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
MyTraffic
ScaleMonk Inc.
YOC AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
iProspect GmbH
Kubient Inc.
1Agency
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adpone SL
GeoEdge
Solution coupons
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Yieldlab AG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BILENDI SA
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adtube AS
Avantis Video Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Arcspire Limited
Adnami Aps
YieldLift LLC
Paypersale.ru
Ermes
remerge GmbH
eBay Inc
Semasio GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Flexoffers.com, LLC
iPROM
appTV Ltd.
Adikteev
Index Exchange, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Bucksense Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sirdata
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AdView
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
DynAdmic
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Opti Digital SAS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
diva-e products
Triple13 Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Clipr
Newsroom AI Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Mars Media Group
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Wizaly
WebAds B.V
RTB House S.A.
Impact+
Webgains GmbH
Dugout Ltd
VECTAURY
HUAWEI Ads
Unruly Group Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
: Tappx
agof studies
Moloco, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Sift Media, Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Seenthis AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Nubo LTD
GeoProve
IQM CORPORATION
ADSOCY
Gamoshi Ltd
Axonix LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mobfox US LLC
Cuebiq
Kayzen
Consumable, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Adssets AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
BusinessClick
Cookie Market LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
wetter.com GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Digital East GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Acxiom
GADSME
plista GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Browsi
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Better Banners A/S
Adtarget Medya A.S.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
33Across
Nativo, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Hurra Communications GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Online Solution
Audienzz AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Sublime
Smartology Limited
Tangoo Srl
ONEcount
mainADV Srl
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myfavouritelens.com/annualRequestSummary regarding myfavouritelens.com