Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.myfavouritelens.com

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

If you have any privacy-specific concerns, email me at lee@myfavouritelens.com

Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your (this) site.

Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users (the readers) based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site.

These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you.

These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information.

To learn more about this behavioural advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyse how you use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within an EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview.

Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

myfavouritelens.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AntVoice
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
smartclip Europe GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
GP One GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Doceree UK Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Magnite, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
agof studies
Dentsu London Limited
ID Ward Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
LeadsRx, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
INNITY
Bababam
Maximus Live LLC
Notify
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ADSOCY
Bigabid Media ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Truvid Inc.
AuDigent
Adnuntius AS
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AdView
ADman Interactive SLU
Discover-Tech ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Vidstart LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Webgains GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
TripleLift, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
vitrado GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
1plusX AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
mainADV Srl
Impact Tech Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Automattic Ads
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
Impact+
Sonobi, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
BeOp
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
GfK SE
Seven Technologies S.L.
One Tech Group GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Taboola Europe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
TX Group AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
Optomaton UG
MobileFuse LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Media Square
Adtriba GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
ViewPay
DNA-I.COM
Brandcom.inc AS
Smartology Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
YieldLift LLC
Piano Software Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
EASY Marketing GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Wagawin GmbH
PML Innovative Media
wetter.com GmbH
Commanders Act
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Traffective GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Baidu USA
Threedium
emetriq GmbH
Kayzen
BidBerry SRL
SpotX, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
belboon GmbH
Nexx360
zillian sa
netzeffekt GmbH
Kairos Fire
Crowdy News Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Octave IP Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Adludio Ltd.
Advisible AB
EXADS
VGI CTV, Inc
Playhill Limited
Justpremium BV
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
iProspect GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Xandr, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Fyber
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SunMedia
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Query Click Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
BILENDI SA
Wizaly
DynAdmic
Axiom Media Connect
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Unblockia SL
Gamoshi Ltd
ARKHEUS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADSTOURS SAS
AerServ LLC
Brid Video DOO
Avocet Systems Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Better Ads GmbH
ARMIS SAS
ShowHeroes SRL
Mobsuccess
Sublime
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TV Scientific Inc
The Trade Desk
RevX
SelectMedia International LTD
UberMedia, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
lead alliance GmbH
diva-e products
crossvertise GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Audience Network
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Fiducia DLT Limited
Novatiq limited
AdDefend GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Adform
Dynata LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Jampp LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Amazon Advertising
Celtra, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
ONEcount
Fandom, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
LoopMe Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Fusio by S4M
Carbon (AI) Limited
Underdog Media LLC
One Planet Only
Jetpack Digital LLC
Kwanko
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Widespace AB
TabMo SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adloox SA
Vidazoo Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
digidip GmbH
Salestring ApS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Quantcast
admetrics GmbH
MNTN
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Roq.ad Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Solocal
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Weborama
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Smile Wanted Group
Radio Net Media Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Madington
Jellyfish France
Improve Digital
Exactag GmbH
Placense Ltd
Livewrapped AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
GeoEdge
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Caroda s.r.o.
Aptivio Inc
Keymantics
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Fido S.r.l
Good-Loop Ltd
CIBLECLIC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Inskin Media LTD
Readpeak Oy
Solution coupons
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Beachfront Media LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Blingby LLC
Nubo LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Hubvisor
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AudienceRun corp
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BusinessClick
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Samba TV UK Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Disqus
Adsonica
adbility media GmbH
Powerspace
Semasio GmbH
Mars Media Group
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Unruly Group LLC
StackAdapt
Apester Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Impactify
Clinch Labs LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Online Solution
Timehop, Inc.
Cint AB
GADSME
Smartclip Hispania SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Realeyes OU
FUNKE Digital GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Knorex
Innovid Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
REMAILME
Monet Engine Inc
Sojern, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Emerse Sverige AB
AdTheorent, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Habu
Eulerian Technologies
Skaze
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mobility-Ads GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
adality GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Next Media SRL
Criteo SA
Triple13 Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Samsung Ads
Viznet
Flashtalking, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Moloco, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Epsilon
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Smart Traffik
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Gemius SA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Jivox Corporation
EMX Digital LLC
GumGum, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
umlaut communication gmbh
ADUX
XChange by SFBX®
C WIRE AG
NEORY GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Kiosked Ltd
JS Web Production
AddApptr GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Stream Eye OOD
VECTAURY
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Teemo SA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Strossle International AB
Sirdata Cookieless
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Goldbach Group AG
42 Ads GmbH
Delta Projects AB
NoBid, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Yieldlab AG
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Jaduda GmbH
Sportradar AG
Sayollo Media LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Zeta Global
Digital East GmbH
Arkeero
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Converge-Digital
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Vibrant Media Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Teads
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adssets AB
On Device Research Limited
Amnet GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adhese
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Pixalate, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
YOC AG
Terminus Software Inc.
Golden Bees
Welect GmbH
uppr GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
RevJet
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Avantis Video Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
digitalAudience
Experian Limited
eBay Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
Kairion GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cluep LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
Resono B.V.
N Technologies Inc.
Confiant Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Mobkoi Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ve Global UK Limited
Upwave Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
PulsePoint, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
FRVR Limited
33Across
mediarithmics SAS
Arcspire Limited
: Tappx
Between Exchange
advanced store GmbH
Norstat AS
AAX LLC
Digital Squad
The MediaGrid Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Kochava Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Contact Impact GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SoundCast
Bring! Labs AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Synkd Ltd.
Eskimi
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
OnProspects Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adikteev
plista GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Opinary GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Cuebiq
Blue
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Evorra Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Gamned
BRICKS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
remerge GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Mediakeys Platform
WhatRocks Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
MyTraffic
Google Advertising Products
Adpone SL
iPROM
Konodrac S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
BidTheatre AB
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
adhood.com
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
BSmartData GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mars Inc.
HUMAN
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Permutive Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Objective Partners BV
Blue Media Services LTDA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Content Ignite
MindTake Research GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
ADRENALEAD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Seenthis AB
Brand Advance Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Clipr
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adsolutions BV
BEINTOO SPA
OneFootball GmbH
NEXD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adnami Aps
Velocity Made Good LLC
Realytics
ADMAX
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ketchup Adv Spa
Platform161 B.V.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Audienzz AG
Adventure Media
Beaconspark Ltd
Smart Adserver
A.Mob
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoProve Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Snigel Web Services Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Media16 ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Better Banners A/S
Dentsu Italia SpA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SINGLESPOT SAS
ADFI MEDIA SL
Blis Media Limited
OneTag Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Hyper LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
twiago GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Acxiom
United Internet Media GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Aniview LTD
Teroa S.A.
zeotap GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Localsensor B.V.
WebAds B.V
Pubfinity LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Rezonence Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Prebid.org
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Hybrid Theory
AcuityAds Inc.
adWMG
Effiliation / Effinity
Aarki, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Amobee Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Allegro.pl
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Teavaro
ad6media
Mediavine, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adverty AB (publ)
PRECISO SRL
Sizmek by Amazon
Ermes
Seeding Alliance GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Natexo Spain
Nano Interactive GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Browsi
Adomik
Sift Media, Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Offerista Group GmbH
giosg.com Oy
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Spoods GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Frameplay Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
Converto AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adkernel LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Dailymotion SA
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
YouGov
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adxperience SAS
152 Media LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Samba TV, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Publica LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
PROXISTORE
Triapodi Ltd.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
OpenX
Imonomy
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Skoiy
Unacast Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Captify Technologies Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Telecoming S.A.
Dataseat Ltd
ADventori SAS
video intelligence AG
1000mercis (Numberly)
AWIN AG
Adlane LTD
Magnite CTV, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kubient Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DeepIntent, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Covatic Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Click Tech Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
Comscore B.V.
MiQ
Rockerbox, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
SheMedia, LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
McCann Discipline LTD
adQuery
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Njuice AB
Smaato, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Persona.ly
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
The ADEX GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Luna Media Group LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
glomex GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Passendo Aps
Publisher First, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sirdata
Reveal Mobile Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TMT Digital Inc
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
ETARGET SE
MGID Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MISSENA
PubWise, LLLP
Eyeota Pte Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myfavouritelens.com/annualRequestSummary regarding myfavouritelens.com