Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.myfavouritelens.com

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

If you have any privacy-specific concerns, email me at lee@myfavouritelens.com

Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your (this) site.

Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users (the readers) based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site.

These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you.

These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information.

To learn more about this behavioural advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyse how you use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within an EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview.

Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

myfavouritelens.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AerServ LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Brave People Ltd.
M32 Connect Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Wagawin GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Stream Eye OOD
Confiant Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Sonobi, Inc
Weborama
Hivestack Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Taboola Europe Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Adtube AS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
OnAudience Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
audio content & control GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Comscore B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
TabMo SAS
Passendo Aps
Avantis Video Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Platform161 B.V.
travel audience GmbH
iPROM
Mobkoi Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
SYNC
Keymantics
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AuDigent
Blue Billywig BV
Converto AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
PROXISTORE
Bannernow, Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
digidip GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Bidstack Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
AAX LLC
vitrado GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
belboon GmbH
Clipr
wetter.com GmbH
Adform
LoopMe Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Hybrid Theory
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
Cluep LLC
Admedo Technology Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
emetriq GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Fido S.r.l
Collective Europe Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
numberly
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Mintegral international limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Advisible AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Revcontent, LLC
Sojern, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Zeta Global
Haensel AMS GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Aptivio Inc
adsquare GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Effiliation / Effinity
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Opinary GmbH
SoundCast
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Dugout Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Kwanko
Ingenious Technologies AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AudienceProject Aps
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adhood.com
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skaze
Crowdy News Ltd
ETARGET SE
ShareThis, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ADWAYS SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Acxiom
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Blue
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
VUUKLE DMCC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Aarki, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
PRECISO SRL
Persona.ly
LiveRamp, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
33Across
video intelligence AG
Impact Tech Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Samsung Ads
Adloox SA
Consumable, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SmartFrame Technologies
Semasio GmbH
Commanders Act
BidBerry SRL
CAKE Software, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AWIN AG
Threedium
OpenWeb LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Automattic Ads
WebAds B.V
MindTake Research GmbH
BritePool Inc
Addrelevance
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
1plusX AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AdQuiver Media SL
Captify Technologies Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SINGLESPOT SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Epom Ltd.
jsdelivr.com
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
PubMatic, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Smadex SL
Improve Digital BV
TAPTAP Digital SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BILENDI SA
PixFuture Media Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Browsi
DynAdmic
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Deutsche Post AG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SpotX, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Teroa S.A.
ad6media
AdColony, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ZEDO Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Emerse Sverige AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Amazon Advertising
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Scene Stealer Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
The Ozone Project Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Smartology Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MyTraffic
GeoEdge
adWMG
Exactag GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADSOCY
Lotame Solutions, inc
Venatus Media Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Steel House, Inc.
Gemius SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Arcspire Limited
NOW GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Extreme Reach, Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Inspired Mobile Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
XChange by SFBX®
ADventori SAS
Sirdata
uppr GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Liveintent Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
BLIINK SAS
adnanny.com SLU
ADRENALEAD
Experian Limited
GeoProve
iProspect GmbH
Ermes
Adludio Ltd.
Realeyes OU
BeOp
plista GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Media Square
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Media16 ltd
Happydemics
Dentsu London Limited
YOC AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Gamned
Admixer EU GmbH
LEESTEN INC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Widespace AB
A.Mob
Fyber
Cxense ASA
Smile Wanted Group
GRAPHINIUM
YieldLift LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Blis Media Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Onfocus (Adagio)
Cint AB
MARKETPERF CORP
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
MobileFuse LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Tapad, Inc.
AntVoice
Optomaton UG
Noster Finance S.L.
GP One GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Affle International
NoBid, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Nexx360
Ad Alliance GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Fifty Technology Limited
Telaria SAS
Welect GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Timehop, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Publica LLC
RTB House S.A.
LifeStreet Corporation
The Trade Desk
digitalAudience
Wizaly
Carbon (AI) Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Habu
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Kairion GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
OneTag Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Viralize SRL
Imonomy
Ziff Davis LLC
Shopalyst Inc
Mediaforce LTD
adality GmbH
agof studies
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kubient Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kameleoon SAS
Spoods GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
Neodata Group srl
Market Resource Partners LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
INVIBES GROUP
Flexoffers.com, LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
B2B Media Group EMEA
Jampp LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BEINTOO SPA
Publisher First, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Caroda s.r.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Showheroes SE
Bucksense Inc
ADUX
Beachfront Media LLC
ViewPay
Content Ignite
BusinessClick
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Webgains GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Ensighten
Powerspace
Axiom Media Connect
Amobee Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Vibrant Media Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Zoomd Ltd.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Lucid Holdings, LLC
GADSME
Dynata LLC
Apester Ltd
Reach Media GmbH
Spotible
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Mars Media Group
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OpenX
United Internet Media GmbH
Impact+
Playrcart Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Norstat AS
Notify
Between Exchange
respondi AG
1Agency
Bannerflow AB
Objective Partners BV
dataXtrade GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Underdog Media LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Audience Network
ARMIS SAS
42 Ads GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Knorex
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
RevJet
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adMarketplace, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Dataseat Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
Impactify
Insticator, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
JS Web Production
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Teemo SA
AddApptr GmbH
Seenthis AB
SheMedia, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Digiseg ApS
3Q nexx GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
Monet Engine Inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Disqus
NEURAL.ONE
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Madington
SpringServe, LLC
AirGrid LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Rezonence Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MISSENA
AdMaxim Inc.
Mobsuccess
Teads
MiQ
Marfeel Solutions, SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Kairos Fire
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Adnami Aps
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Click Tech Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Next Media
NEXD
Online Solution
The MediaGrid Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Factor Eleven GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Paypersale.ru
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
Audiencerate LTD
Dianomi ltd
adQuery
Parrable, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Converge-Digital
YouGov
Adnuntius AS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Discover-Tech ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sublime
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Next Media SRL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adhese
admetrics GmbH
Golden Bees
AcuityAds Inc.
VECTAURY
Cuebiq
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADITION technologies AG
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Placense Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Solution coupons
Goodeed
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
EMX Digital LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Kayzen
Audienzz AG
BSmartData GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Epsilon
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Yieldlab AG
MGID Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VLYBY Digital GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Criteo SA
Bombora Inc.
Sportradar AG
diva-e products
Kargo Global Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Pexi B.V.
Adsolutions BV
Appier PTE Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Google Advertising Products
BidTheatre AB
Justpremium BV
Jivox Corporation
Fusio by S4M
One Planet Only
Aniview LTD
Xandr, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
INVIDI technologies AB
UberMedia, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
GfK SE
PML Innovative Media
Netpoint Media GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
INNITY
HUAWEI Ads
Prebid.org
NEORY GmbH
Smart Adserver
: Tappx
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Digital Squad
Avocet Systems Limited
GumGum, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Mediakeys Platform
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Squared SAS
advanced store GmbH
Permutive Limited
Adpone SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Goldbach Group AG
Contact Impact GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kochava Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Triple13 Ltd
Smart Traffik
Blingby LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
remerge GmbH
Axonix LTD
Brid Video DOO
Better Banners A/S
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Amnet GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adikteev
Tapjoy, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Nielsen LLC
Remixd Media, Inc.
Spotad
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
GlobalWebIndex
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Yieldlove GmbH
Solocal
White Ops, Inc.
SunMedia
Trinity Audio
eBay Inc
SITU8ED SA
Adtriba GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adssets AB
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobile Professionals BV
Arkeero
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TX Group AG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
AdDefend GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
NeuStar, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Ogury Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
ARKHEUS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myfavouritelens.com/annualRequestSummary regarding myfavouritelens.com