Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.myfavouritelens.com

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

If you have any privacy-specific concerns, email me at lee@myfavouritelens.com

Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your (this) site.

Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users (the readers) based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site.

These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you.

These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information.

To learn more about this behavioural advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyse how you use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within an EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview.

Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

myfavouritelens.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Wagawin GmbH
Solution coupons
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rockerbox, Inc
Zeta Global
SmartyAds Inc.
AAX LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
MindTake Research GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Triapodi Ltd.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
BRICKS
Adverty AB (publ)
Permutive Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sportradar AG
Content Ignite
AirGrid LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Kochava Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Smart Adserver
RevX
Flexoffers.com, LLC
MISSENA
Sirdata Cookieless
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Good-Loop Ltd
Opinary GmbH
zillian sa
WebMedia
Gamned
Bannerflow AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dailymotion SA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bring! Labs AG
BCOVERY SAS
Njuice AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Click Tech Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Hyper LLC
Teads France SAS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
Gemius SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Automattic Ads
Kayzen
TabMo SAS
Golden Bees
BritePool Inc
Advisible AB
Imonomy
Spoods GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Turk Telekom
QuantumCast digital GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BusinessClick
LoopMe Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Vidstart LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
digidip GmbH
Near Intelligence
Reignn Platform Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Insticator, Inc.
ADventori SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AiCreo S.r.l.
Delta Projects AB
Radio Net Media Limited
giosg.com Oy
Lotame Solutions, inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ID5 Technology Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Placense Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Emerse Sverige AB
Arrivalist Co
Admixer EU GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adomik
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
BLIINK SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Doceree UK Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Blingby LLC
Parrable, Inc.
Viznet
Snigel Web Services Limited
VECTAURY
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
AddApptr GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Adventure Media
Nubo LTD
Ensighten
Skaze
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Samsung Ads
digitalAudience
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sizmek by Amazon
Disqus
Comscore B.V.
eBay Inc
Habu
IPONWEB GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
JS Web Production
plista GmbH
Sublime
One Tech Group GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bidmatic Inc
RTB House S.A.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Ezoic Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Arkeero
Aniview LTD
Amnet GmbH
EXADS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Brandcom.inc AS
Powerspace
Pixalate, Inc.
Adpone SL
Adsonica
Signal Digital Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Mars Media Group
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Inskin Media LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
TF1 PUBLICITE
Mediakeys Platform
xpln.ai SAS
AdQuiver Media SL
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
adbility media GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Innovid LLC
AdColony, Inc.
NEXD
Platform161 B.V.
MGID Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
C WIRE AG
Adhese
Goldbach Group AG
AWIN AG
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adnuntius AS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Widespace AB
Blis Global Limited
Monet Engine Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
OnAudience Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
EMX Digital LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
CleverPush GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Nexx360
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BeOp
Dynata LLC
ARMIS SAS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Fyber
Impact+
Brid Video DOO
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Jellyfish France
TMT Digital Inc
Playrcart Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Vyde Ltd.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
The Kantar Group Limited
Verasity Limited
twiago GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Fifty Technology Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
TripleLift, Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ETARGET SE
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Apester Ltd
Jampp LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Hubvisor
admetrics GmbH
OpenX
M32 Connect Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Kameleoon SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Passendo Aps
Quantcast
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MNTN
Adtriba GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Unruly Group LLC
Google Advertising Products
Global Media Group Services Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
The Trade Desk
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Realytics
Teavaro
TAPTAP Digital SL
KUPONA GmbH
Next Media SRL
ad6media
Cookie Market LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Media Square
Somplo Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AUDIOMOB LTD
IVO Media Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Blue
LiveIntent Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
YieldLift LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Beaconspark Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Eulerian Technologies
Madington
GlobalWebIndex
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
adQuery
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Acxiom
Skoiy
: Tappx
SoundCast
3Q nexx GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIDI technologies AB
audio content & control GmbH
Ask Locala
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
GeoEdge
AdsWizz Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Threedium
Zoomd Ltd.
Rezonence Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Novatiq limited
Adform A/S
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bombora Inc.
Epsilon
Seenthis AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Infolinks Media, LLC
Neodata Group srl
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Criteo SA
adsquare GmbH
Audienzz AG
lead alliance GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Evorra Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ViewPay
Opti Digital SAS
Digital Squad
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
vitrado GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Kubient Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Bucksense Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
Protected Media LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OnProspects Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Readpeak Oy
GP One GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Cavai AS & UK
Fandom, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
ADUX
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adsolutions BV
OneTag Limited
INNITY
MEDIAMETRIE
BSmartData GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Tredia Solutions SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Query Click Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Meson Mediation LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
LiveRamp
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Alphalyr SAS
belboon GmbH
Clipr
adWMG
Smart Traffik
Skimbit Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Lupon Media
BeeswaxIO Corporation
WebAds B.V
Gamoshi Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
SpotX, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Ein Rad AB
AntVoice
HUMAN
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TOPBOX Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
iProspect GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Pure Local Media GmbH
DNA-I.COM
HUAWEI Ads
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Celtra, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Allegro.pl
Confiant Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
SunMedia
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Converge-Digital
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
SITU8ED SA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Media16 ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Showheroes SE
33Across
AdDefend GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
advanced store GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Improve Digital
IQM CORPORATION
DynAdmic
Permodo GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Adikteev
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Traffective GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
adhood.com
Clinch Labs LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
PROXISTORE
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Adssets AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CAKE Software, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Venatus Media Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
glomex GmbH
A.Mob
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Nativery Srl
Smaato, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
ADRENALEAD
Arpeely Ltd.
ACTV8, Inc.
Bababam
VRTCAL Markets Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Playwire LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ShowHeroes SRL
Mobsuccess
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dable Inc.
YOC AG
Gamesight Inc
Octave IP Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mobfox US LLC
YouGov
zeotap GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Avantis Video Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Ogury Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Comcast International France SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Audience Solutions S.A.
Crowdy News Ltd
Cint AB
WhatRocks Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
optimise-it GmbH
Keymantics
Weborama
Triple13 Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
152 Media LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Factor Eleven GmbH
travel audience GmbH
AuDigent
Extreme Reach, Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Digital East GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Adxperience SAS
CIBLECLIC
Playhill Limited
Browsi
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Kwanko
Terminus Software Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Nielsen International SA
mainADV Srl
PRECISO SRL
Pelmorex Corp.
remerge GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Dentsu London Limited
Better Banners A/S
agof studies
Ad Alliance GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Baidu USA
AdView
Jivox Corporation
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Experian Limited
NEURAL.ONE
MyTraffic
Airnow Media Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Covatic Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Telecoming S.A.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Piano Software Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Cluep LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADman Interactive SLU
adality GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Online Solution
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Welect GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Oracle Advertising
Kargo Global Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Fido S.r.l
TV Scientific Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Stream Eye OOD
Pressboard Media Inc
StackAdapt
A Million Ads
Zemanta Inc.
Notify
Audience Network
Adlane LTD
diva-e products
PulsePoint, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
BILENDI SA
Adverticum cPlc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
FRVR Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Norstat AS
1000mercis (Numberly)
Epom Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Truvid Inc.
Resono B.V.
video intelligence AG
Next Millennium Media INC
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Knorex
PIXIMEDIA
Nativo, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Upwave Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
Amobee Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
GfK SE
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adloox SA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
HyperTV Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
BidTheatre AB
FeedAd GmbH
RevJet
SelectMedia International LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Adkernel LLC
Exactag GmbH
Justpremium BV
Cuebiq
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Appier PTE Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Realeyes OU
Hurra Communications GmbH
iPROM
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MPX GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Sirdata
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
1plusX AG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
REMAILME
Commanders Act
Kiosked Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Impactify
Converto AG
ADMAX
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
GeoProve Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Between Exchange
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SheMedia, LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
uppr GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Frameplay Corporation
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Convo Ink
Sayollo Media LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Ermes
Brand Advance Ltd
Eskimi
NoBid, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Natexo Spain
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
Salestring ApS
Mindlytix SAS
Publica LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
NEORY GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Smartology Limited
Blue Billywig BV
Strossle International AB
Axiom Media Connect
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Sift Media, Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kairos Fire
ADSOCY
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Prebid.org
Unacast Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Unblockia SL
Wizaly
TX Group AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myfavouritelens.com/annualRequestSummary regarding myfavouritelens.com