Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.myfavouritelens.com

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

If you have any privacy-specific concerns, email me at [email protected]

Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your (this) site.

Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users (the readers) based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site.

These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you.

These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information.

To learn more about this behavioural advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyse how you use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within an EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview.

Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

myfavouritelens.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Venatus Media Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kayzen
Adverticum cPlc.
Boldwin LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
AudienceRun corp
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Gamned
SmartyAds Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
LiveRamp
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Keymantics
Beachfront Media LLC
: Tappx
JS Web Production
Happydemics
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Live Data Solutions SL
YOC AG
Reignn Platform Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Eskimi
GeoEdge
audio content & control GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Voxnest Inc
Solution coupons
iProspect GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
SITU8ED SA
Yieldlove GmbH
Nubo LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
PubWise, LLLP
AcuityAds Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Frii ApS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
xpln.ai SAS
Next Media SRL
Vidazoo Ltd
Dentsu A/S
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Semasio GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Kubient Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adpone SL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Sizmek by Amazon
Market Resource Partners LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
The Trade Desk
Blis Global Limited
Cavai AS & UK
iPROM
MobileFuse LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Realeyes OU
Samsung Ads
Blue Billywig Group BV
HUMAN
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
WebMedia
Adloox SA
adrule mobile GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Protected Media LTD
Converto AG
A.Mob
Clinch Labs LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Refine Direct Srl
Adtelligent Inc.
BILENDI SA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adform A/S
Wagawin GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dable Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
EXADS
Duration Media, LLC.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Improve Digital
Cuebiq
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
crossvertise GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Adssets AB
wetter.com GmbH
Njuice AB
Emerse Sverige AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AdInMo LTD
Opti Digital SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Verve Group Europe GmbH
INNITY
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
SunMedia
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
uppr GmbH
Sitewit Corp
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Adnuntius AS
GeoProve Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Pelmorex Corp.
Adlane LTD
Reliz LTD
On Device Research Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Skaze
MindTake Research GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Objective Partners BV
Spoods GmbH
Kairos Fire
Between Exchange
Luna Media Group LLC
Verasity Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Covatic Ltd
Passendo Aps
RevJet
Agate Systems Limited
Project Agora Ltd
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
1000mercis (Numberly)
Disqus
Tangoo S.R.L.
Brand Advance Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
AdDefend GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Playhill Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Converge-Digital
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adikteev
Exactag GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Wizaly
The Kantar Group Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Turk Telekom
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Browsi
Appier PTE Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Upwave Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Aniview LTD
Audience Network
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
A Million Ads
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Media Square
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Viznet
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
Resono B.V.
Playwire LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Zeta Global
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mobsuccess
AddApptr GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Traffective GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Novatiq limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Nativery Srl
adhood.com
Sportradar AG
PROXISTORE
Azerion Holding B.V.
Timehop, Inc.
GfK SE
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Ezoic Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Teads France SAS
Vyde Ltd.
Salestring ApS
Apester Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Nexx360
Near Intelligence
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Bidstack Limited
EMX Digital, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bombora Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BEINTOO SPA
BSmartData GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Ein Rad AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
Readpeak Oy
TAPTAP Digital SL
LiveIntent Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Alphalyr SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
BeOp
plista GmbH
MNTN
Underdog Media LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
CleverPush GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ARKHEUS
Natexo Spain
Commanders Act
digidip GmbH
adQuery
Relevant Digital Oy
Delta Projects AB
Impact Tech Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Smile Wanted Group
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Hubvisor
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Permutive Limited
Knorex
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Blue
Beaconspark Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Bucksense Inc
Realytics
Impactify SARL
ADSOCY
Tapjoy, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
YouGov
Ingenious Technologies AG
Evorra Ltd
Madison Logic, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Weborama
Cookie Market LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Smart Adserver
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adomik
Adkernel LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
NEXD
Ensighten
REMAILME
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADUX
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
zeotap GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
GADSME
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Arcspire Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Axiom Media Connect
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
AdTheorent, Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
EASYmedia GmbH
video intelligence AG
Avantis Video Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Infolinks Media, LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Google Advertising Products
Kwanko
MARKETPERF CORP
ADRENALEAD
streaMonkey GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Fyber
Airnow Media Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Smartology Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SoundCast
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
BidMachine Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Cint AB
Sonares GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
ShareThis, Inc
Fandom, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Content Ignite
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
adsquare GmbH
agof studies
Appush Technologies
TX Group AG
Notify
adWMG
Neodata Group srl
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Rockerbox, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bababam
AiCreo S.r.l.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
MPX GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Attributy
dataXtrade GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Blue Media Services LTDA
admetrics GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Opinary GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Audience Solutions S.A.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Prebid.org
Baidu USA
Smart Analytics SL
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Duplo Media AS
Cluep LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Petal Ads
ACTV8, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Claritas LLC
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
MISSENA
vitrado GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Xandr, Inc.
Justpremium BV
AAX LLC
TabMo SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Strossle International AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
OneTag Limited
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Lupon Media
Sift Media, Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Amnet GmbH
VECTAURY
GP One GmbH
AntVoice
Offerista Group GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Synamedia
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Pure Local Media GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Norstat AS
Click Tech Limited
Piano Software Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Clipr
Adjust Digital A/S
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Teavaro
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Always-Computing SAS
TF1 PUBLICITE
Roq.ad Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
C WIRE AG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Insticator, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Inskin Media LTD
mediarithmics SAS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Alkimi
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Radio Net Media Limited
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IVO Media Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Golden Bees
Dianomi PLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Stream Eye OOD
CIBLECLIC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
BCOVERY SAS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Placense Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Skoiy
Skimbit Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Nielsen International SA
Bannerflow AB
Welect GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Advisible AB
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Sirdata
Dynata LLC
Jellyfish France
WebAds B.V
Good-Loop Ltd
Showheroes SE
152 Media LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Somplo Ltd
33Across
Wunderkind Corporation
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
NoBid, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Epsilon
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Adnami Aps
Amazon Advertising
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Seenthis AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Confiant Inc.
Smart Traffik
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ID Ward Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Octave IP Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Habu
Quantcast
NEORY GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Bidmatic Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
AdView
BusinessClick
MyTraffic
Dentsu London Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Adtriba GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Adludio Ltd.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Ask Locala
adality GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Livewrapped AB
ad6media
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Online Solution
adbility media GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
congstar GmbH
Sublime
Outbrain UK Ltd
Publica LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
FRVR Limited
Emodo, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
belboon GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
ividence
XChange by SFBX®
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SpearAd GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Ermes
AuDigent
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Dailymotion SA
Mars Media Group
Epom Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Monet Engine Inc
RevX
Konodrac S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
glomex GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
InMobi Pte Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Unblockia SL
Madington
DeepIntent, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Zoomd Ltd.
Videobyte Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Platform161 B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Magnite, Inc.
Convo Ink
Simplifi Holdings Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
Arkeero
AUDIOMOB LTD
AirGrid LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sonobi, Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adsolutions BV
Synkd Ltd.
Adhese
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
BLIINK SAS
OneFootball GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Media16 ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Jivox Corporation
ViewPay
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Audienzz AG
MGID Inc.
OpenX
ADventori SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
freenet DLS GmbH
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
eBay Inc
Brid Video DOO
Arpeely Ltd.
Samba TV, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Criteo SA
adnanny.com SLU
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Better Ads GmbH
mainADV Srl
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Acxiom
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Smaato, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Threedium
Hyper LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
42 Ads GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Zeit Agency ApS
Index Exchange, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
NEURAL.ONE
Oracle Advertising
Innovid LLC
Kochava Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Open Web Technologies Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
DNA-I.COM
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INVIDI technologies AB
Digital East GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Vidoomy Media SL
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PRECISO SRL
BidTheatre AB
MiQ Digital Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
BidBerry SRL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Meson Mediation LLC
Vidcrunch LLC
PIXIMEDIA
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DynAdmic
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
FeedAd GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Betgenius Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
StackAdapt
Alphonso Inc
emetriq GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BRICKS
Adventure Media
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Jaduda GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Playad Media Group AB
Gemius SA
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
AWIN AG
Fifty Technology Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
giosg.com Oy
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
NAG SA
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Papirfly AS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADMAX
ETARGET SE
1plusX AG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myfavouritelens.com/annualRequestSummary regarding myfavouritelens.com